Week 24 of 2025

June 9, 2025 (Monday) to June 15, 2025 (Sunday)

← Week 23 Week 24 of 2025 Week 25 →
ISO Week Number
Week 24
2025 · Week 24 of 52 total weeks

What dates are in Week 24 of 2025?

Week 24 of 2025 runs from June 9, 2025 (Monday) to June 15, 2025 (Sunday). This is the 24th week of the year according to the ISO 8601 standard, in which weeks start on Monday.

Mon
Jun 9
Day 160
Tue
Jun 10
Day 161
Wed
Jun 11
Day 162
Thu
Jun 12
Day 163
Fri
Jun 13
Day 164
Sat
Jun 14
Day 165
Sun
Jun 15
Day 166
Starts June 9, 2025 Monday · Day 160
Ends June 15, 2025 Sunday · Day 166
Duration 7 days 2025 · 52-week year

📅 Nearby weeks in 2025

📋 All 52 weeks in 2025

📆 Week 24 in other years

🔧 Related tools

❓ Related questions about Week 24 of 2025

What day of the week is Jun 9?

Jun 9 is a Monday. It is the first day of Week 24 of 2025.

What day of the week is Jun 15?

Jun 15 is a Sunday. It is the last day of Week 24 of 2025.

What is the ISO week number for Jun 9?

Jun 9 is in Week 24 of 2025 according to ISO 8601.

What is the ISO week number for Jun 15?

Jun 15 is in Week 24 of 2025 according to ISO 8601.

❓ Frequently asked questions about Week 24 of 2025

What dates are in Week 24 of 2025?

Week 24 of 2025 runs from June 9, 2025 to June 15, 2025.

Which day of the year does Week 24 start on?

Week 24 of 2025 starts on June 9, 2025, the 160th day of 2025.

Does Week 24 of 2025 fall entirely within 2025?

Yes, all 7 days of Week 24 of 2025 fall within 2025.

How many weeks are in 2025?

2025 has 52 weeks according to ISO 8601.