Week 25 of 2042

June 16, 2042 (Monday) to June 22, 2042 (Sunday)

← Week 24 Week 25 of 2042 Week 26 →
ISO Week Number
Week 25
2042 · Week 25 of 52 total weeks

What dates are in Week 25 of 2042?

Week 25 of 2042 runs from June 16, 2042 (Monday) to June 22, 2042 (Sunday). This is the 25th week of the year according to the ISO 8601 standard, in which weeks start on Monday.

Mon
Jun 16
Day 167
Tue
Jun 17
Day 168
Wed
Jun 18
Day 169
Thu
Jun 19
Day 170
Fri
Jun 20
Day 171
Sat
Jun 21
Day 172
Sun
Jun 22
Day 173
Starts June 16, 2042 Monday · Day 167
Ends June 22, 2042 Sunday · Day 173
Duration 7 days 2042 · 52-week year

📅 Nearby weeks in 2042

📋 All 52 weeks in 2042

📆 Week 25 in other years

🔧 Related tools

❓ Related questions about Week 25 of 2042

What day of the week is Jun 16?

Jun 16 is a Monday. It is the first day of Week 25 of 2042.

What day of the week is Jun 22?

Jun 22 is a Sunday. It is the last day of Week 25 of 2042.

What is the ISO week number for Jun 16?

Jun 16 is in Week 25 of 2042 according to ISO 8601.

What is the ISO week number for Jun 22?

Jun 22 is in Week 25 of 2042 according to ISO 8601.

❓ Frequently asked questions about Week 25 of 2042

What dates are in Week 25 of 2042?

Week 25 of 2042 runs from June 16, 2042 to June 22, 2042.

Which day of the year does Week 25 start on?

Week 25 of 2042 starts on June 16, 2042, the 167th day of 2042.

Does Week 25 of 2042 fall entirely within 2042?

Yes, all 7 days of Week 25 of 2042 fall within 2042.

How many weeks are in 2042?

2042 has 52 weeks according to ISO 8601.